""

about | Maps & Directions | contact | admissions | faculty | alumni & development | library | Tech Support Center | dean's office | Policies & Procedures

Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program

BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES GRADUATE PROGRAM

 

2013 Biomedical Sciences Entering Class

 

2013 Biomedical Sciences Entering Class

 

PhD Graduate Students

   
     
NameStaff Prior Institution Temple Email
Lorena Armijo Universidad Tecnologica Chile tuf15476@temple.edu
Krista Connelly George Washington University tuf06757@temple.edu
Michael Craige Temple University tub84653@temple.edu
Sandra Deliard University of Pennsylvania tuf22906@temple.edu
Hangfei Fu Zhejiang Normal University tuf07694@temple.edu
Taylor Gentile Duquesne University tuf02275@temple.edu
Shuchi Guo South China University of Technology tuf06874@temple.edu
Justin Ingram University of Pittsburgh tue95649@temple.edu
Rabia Khawaja The College of New Jersey tuf28303@temple.edu
Michael Lee University of Pennsylvania tuf22571@temple.edu
Leigh Nattkemper Wake Forest University tuf33422@temple.edu
Ahmet Ozdemir Rutgers University ozdemiay@temple.edu
Deryck Pearson University of Maryland tuf18622@temple.edu
Rajarshi Putatunda Thomas Jefferson University tuf26817@temple.edu
Mitali Ray Towson University tuf26814@temple.edu
Sarah Tursi Washington College tuf21076@temple.edu
Alana Vagnozzi St. Joseph's University tuf10895@temple.edu
     
     

MS Graduate Students

   
     
NameStaff Prior Institution Temple Email
Taseer Bhatti Villanova University tuf26583@temple.edu
Latricia Bowman Norfolk State University tuf17828@temple.edu
Zhan Jiang China Pharmaceutical University tuf04186@temple.edu
Gaoxiang Lui China Pharmaceutical University tuf28734@temple.edu
Shane McDevitt Indiana University of PA tuf01010@temple.edu
Shanae Ninehouser Delaware Valley College tuf14245@temple.edu
Yingjie Zhao China Pharmaceutical University tue98016@temple.edu

 

 

2012 Biomedical Sciences Entering Class

 

 

Biomedical Sciences Graduate Program entering students, 2012

 

PhD Graduate Students

     
       
NameStaff Cluster * Advisor Temple Email
Rachit Badolia OSTM Satya Kunapuli tue39600@temple.edu
Chelsea Corradetti IDIM Roberto Caricchio tub49796@temple.edu
Zainab Etwebi OSTM Rosario Scalia tue85181@temple.edu
Nicole Fernandes IDIM Raghava Potula tue84147@temple.edu
Esme Gaisford CBGN Lawrence Goldfinger tue66984@temple.edu
Christina Go MCBS Jonathan Soboloff tue49011@temple.edu
Polina Gross OSTM Steven Houser tue54093@temple.edu
Yuanjun Guo OSTM Thomas Force tue76241@temple.edu
Jeremy Hill NSCI Yuri Persidsky tue64030@temple.edu
Lucinda Hughes NSCI Seonhee Kim tue81465@temple.edu
Viashali Inamdar OSTM Satya Kunapuli tue86150@temple.edu
Anna Mariya Kukuyan CBGN Joseph Testa tue68817@temple.edu
Timothy Luongo MCBS John Elrod tue68494@temple.edu
Lena Lupey CBGN Italo Tempera tue68676@temple.edu
Xuan Mo CBGN Raiza Zaidi tue84853@temple.edu
Akruti Patel OSTM Satya Kunapuli tue83270@temple.edu
William Rodemer NSCI Michael Selzer tue87516@temple.edu
Charly Ryan CBGN Jean-Pierre Issa tue62721@temple.edu
Imran Sheikh NSCI George Smith sheikh@temple.edu
Maria Shubina CBGN Mark Andrake tue96242@temple.edu
Shavonn Smith OSTM Steven Houser tue82538@temple.edu
Katherine Sullivan CBGN Tomasz Skorski tue83264@temple.edu
Benjamin Woodall OSTM Walter Koch tue69590@temple.edu
       
       

MS Graduate Students

     
       
NameStaff Cluster * Advisor Temple Email
Marykathryn Hurst OSTM Fabio Recchia tua46792@temple.edu
Amanda Platt IDIM Bettina Buttaro tue69262@temple.edu
Kara Thompson IDIM Patrick Piggot tuc44515@temple.edu
Sijia Yu CBGN Dale Haines tue49950@temple.edu
Ziran Zhao CBGN Xavier Grana tue67776@temple.edu

 

*CBGN = Cancer Biology and Genetics

  IDIM =  Infectious Diseases and Immunity

  MCBS =  Molecular and Cellular Biosciences

  NSCI =  Neuroscience

  OSTM =  Organ Systems and Translational Medicine