""

about | Maps & Directions | contact | admissions | faculty | alumni & development | library | Tech Support Center | dean's office | Policies & Procedures

MD/PhD students, from left: Asaobi Nwaneshiudu, Dermatology and University of Chicago; Naser Jaleel, Neurosurgery at SUNY-Buffalo; Silke Heinisch, Dermatology at University of Pittsburgh.

MD/PHD PROgram

Meet Our Students - 2014/2015

 

Year 1
Akito Eguchi
tuf53468@temple.edu
Connie Qiu
tuf33340@temple.edu
Danielle Salvadeo
tuf50863@temple.edu

 

 

Year 2
Alison Kearns
tuf09541@temple.edu
Rachael Werner
tuf02796@temple.edu

 

 

Year 3

Andrew Kelly

Laboratory of Dr. Jean-Pierre Issa
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics

tud52060@temple.edu
   

Adam Lipson

Laboratory of Dr. Kamel Khalili
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience

tue82364@temple.edu

   

Evan Lutton

Laboratory of Dr. Servio Ramirez
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience

tue64917@temple.edu
   

Meredith Manire

Laboratory of Dr. Young-Jin Son
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience

tue65516@temple.edu

Jenny O’Brien
Laboratory of Dr. Alana O’Reilly
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics

Ambrosia Simmons
Laboratory of Dr. Seonhee Kim
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
Joseph Tarr
Laboratory of Dr. Steven Popoff
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Bioscience

 

 

Year 4

Bryan Harris

Laboratory of Dr. David Wiest

Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics Cluster

tud32333@temple.edu

Constantine Troupes

Laboratory of Dr. Steven Houser

Biomedical Sciences – Organ Systems and Translational Medicine Cluster

Melissa Wasilewski

Laboratory of Dr. T. Dianne Langford

Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences Cluster

 

 

Year 5

Paul Gallo

Laboratory of Dr. Stefania Gallucci
Biomedical Sciences – Infectious
Disease and Immunity Cluster

paul.gallo@temple.edu

   

Kaitlin Collura

Laboratory of Dr. Gareth Thomas
Biomedical Sciences –
Neuroscience Cluster
collura.kaitlin@temple.edu
   

Isha Srivastava

Laboratory of Dr. Peter Crino and Dr. Tanya Ferguson
Biomedical Sciences –
Neuroscience Cluster

i.srivastava@temple.edu

 

 

Year 6

Kelly DiMattio

Laboratory of Dr. Lee-Yuan Liu-Chen

Pharmacology

kelly.dimattio@temple.edu

   

Glenn Rapsinski

Laboratory of Dr. Çagla Tükel

Microbiology and Immunology

glenn.rapsinski@temple.edu
   

 

 

Year 7

Jason Duran

Laboratory of Dr. Steven Houser

Molecular and Cell Physiology

jason.duran@temple.edu

   

Stephen Ellison

Laboratory of Dr. Michael Autieri

Molecular and Cell Physiology

stephen.ellison@temple.edu
   

Ross England

Laboratory of Dr. Michael Autieri

Molecular and Cell Physiology

 

ross.england@temple.edu

Lindsey Gerngross

Laboratory of Dr. Tracy Fischer-Smith
Biomedical Neuroscience

Yash Joshi

Laboratory of Dr. Domenico Praticó

Pharmacology

Alex Lambi

Laboratory of Dr. Steven Popoff

Cell Biology

Richard Ronca

Laboratory of Dr. Ronald Tuma

Molecular and Cell Physiology

Zachary Reichenbach

Laboratory of Dr. Ronald Tuma

Molecular and Cell Physiology

zachr@temple.edu