Dennis Alter (H)*


Leonard Barrack

Barrack, Rodos & Bacine

James F. Cawley, IV (G)*

United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey

Alan M. Cohen

Goldman Sachs

Scott F. Cooper

Blank Rome, LLP

Joseph F. Coradino

PREIT Services, LLC

Theodore Z. Davis


Nelson A. Diaz

Dilworth Paxson LLP

Ronald R. Donatucci (G)*

Register of Wills, City of Philadelphia

Loretta C. Duckworth


Judith A. Felgoise

Abramson Foundation

Richard J. Fox

The Fox Companies

Lewis F. Gould, Jr. (S)*

Duane Morris, LLP

Lon R. Greenberg

UGI Corporation

Tamron Hall
NBC News

Drew A. Katz

Interstate Outdoor Advertising

Patrick V. Larkin (S)*

AJG Risk Management Services

H.F. "Gerry" Lenfest (G)*

The Lenfest Group

Solomon C. Luo

Progressive Vision Institute

Joseph W. Marshall, III (S)*

Stevens & Lee/Griffin Holdings Group

Anthony J. McIntyre

Gallagher McIntyre

Theodore A. McKee

United States Court of Appeals - Third Circuit

Christopher W. McNichol (H)*

Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.

J. William Mills, III


Mitchell L. Morgan

Morgan Properties

Leon O. Moulder, Jr.


Patrick J. O'Connor, Chair

Cozen O'Connor

Bret S. Perkins (H)*

Comcast Corporation

Daniel H. Polett

Lexus of Chester Springs, Wilkie Lexus

Phillip C. Richards

North Star Resource Group

Edward Rudolph (G)*

Rudolph Clarke, LLC

Jane Scaccetti

Drucker & Scaccetti

Anthony J. Scirica, Vice Chair

United States Court of Appeals - Third Circuit

Samuel H. Smith (H)*

Michael J. Stack, III (S)*

Lieutenant Governor of Pennsylvania

James S. White


Honorary Life Trustees

John J. Contoudis
Peter D. DePaul 
Louis J. Esposito

Lacy H. Hunt
Sidney Kimmel
Peter J. Liacouras

Milton L. Rock
Murray H. Shusterman

Ex Officio Trustees

The Honorable Tom Wolf, Governor, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

The Honorable Michael A. Nutter, Mayor, City of Philadelphia

The Honorable Pedro A. Rivera, Secretary of Education, Pennsylvania Department of Education

Lori A. Shorr (Mayor’s Non-Voting Representative)


Non-Voting Participants

President, Faculty Senate (Tricia Jones, 2015-2016)

President, Temple Student Government (Ryan K. Rinaldi, 2015-2016)


Note: *Commonwealth Trustees indicated by appointing agency: (G) - Governor, (S) - Senate President Pro Tempore, (H) - Speaker of the House of Representatives




Temple Univeristy Office of the Secretary
3 Mezzanine - Sullivan Hall, 1330 Polett Walk Philadelphia, PA 19122-6096
phone: 215-204-7308 fax: 215-204-5862
For web related questions email:

2007, Temple University. All rights reserved.