Trustees

 2014-2015

Dennis Alter (H)*

Tourist


Leonard Barrack

Barrack, Rodos & Bacine

Alan M. Cohen

Goldman Sachs

Scott F. Cooper

Blank Rome, LLP

Joseph F. Coradino

PREIT Services, LLC

Theodore Z. Davis

Retired


Nelson A. Diaz

Dilworth Paxson LLP


Ronald R. Donatucci (G)*

Register of Wills, City of Philadelphia

Loretta C. Duckworth

Retired

Judith A. Felgoise

Abramson Foundation


Richard J. Fox

The Fox Companies


Lewis F. Gould, Jr. (S)*

Duane Morris, LLP

Lon R. Greenberg

UGI Corporation

Drew Katz

Interstate Outdoor Advertising

Patrick V. Larkin (S)*

AJG Risk Management Services

H.F. "Gerry" Lenfest

The Lenfest Group


Solomon C. Luo

Progressive Vision Institute


Joseph W. Marshall, III (S)*

Stevens & Lee/Griffin Holdings Group

Anthony J. McIntyre

Gallagher McIntyre

Theodore A. McKee

United States Court of Appeals - Third Circuit


Christopher W. McNichol (H)*

Citigroup Global Markets, Inc.

J. William Mills, III

Retired


Mitchell L. Morgan

Morgan Properties

Leon O. Moulder, Jr.

TESARO, Inc.


Patrick J. O'Connor, Chair

Cozen O'Connor

Bret S. Perkins (H)*

Comcast Corporation

Daniel H. Polett

Lexus of Chester Springs, Wilkie Lexus

Phillip C. Richards

North Star Resource Group


Edward Rudolph (G)*

Rudolph Clarke, LLC

Jane Scaccetti

Drucker & Scaccetti


Anthony J. Scirica, Vice Chair

United States Court of Appeals - Third Circuit

Jay H. Shah (G)*

Hersha Hospitality Trust

Samuel H. Smith*

 

Michael J. Stack, III (S)*

State Senator, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania


James S. White

Retired

Honorary Life Trustees

John J. Contoudis
Peter D. DePaul 
Louis J. Esposito

Lacy H. Hunt
Sidney Kimmel
Peter J. Liacouras

Milton L. Rock
Murray H. Shusterman

Ex Officio Trustees

The Honorable Thomas Corbett, Governor, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania

The Honorable Michael A. Nutter, Mayor, City of Philadelphia

The Honorable Carolyn Dumaresq, Acting Secretary of Education, Pennsylvania Department of Education

James F. Cawley, IV, Lt. Governor (Governor’s Non-Voting Representative)

Robert A. Rovner (Governor’s Alternate Non-Voting Representative)

Lori A. Shorr (Mayor’s Non-Voting Representative)

 

Non-Voting Participants

President, Faculty Senate (Tricia Jones, 2014-2015)

President, Temple Student Government (Ray Smeriglio, 2014-2015)

 

Note: *Commonwealth Trustees indicated by appointing agency: (G) - Governor, (S) - Senate President Pro Tempore, (H) - Speaker of the House of Representatives

12/10/2014

TOP

 

Temple Univeristy Office of the Secretary
3 Mezzanine - Sullivan Hall, 1330 Polett Walk Philadelphia, PA 19122-6096
phone: 215-204-7308 fax: 215-204-5862
For web related questions email: gfrager@temple.edu

2007, Temple University. All rights reserved.